Best Picture
REKINDLING CHRISTMAS (EMMY NOMINATE)
James Ganiere
United States
(alphabetical order by Film's title)
Gold Award - Sound Design (Marshall Grupp)
Silver Award - Editing (Sam Adelman)
6:45
Craig Singer
United States
Silver Award - Short Documentary
A MOMENT IN TIME
James Bell
United States
Gold Award - Actress (Juliet Landau)
A PLACE AMONG THE DEAD
Juliet Landau
United States
Silver Award - Feature Documentary
AKWAABA THE AWAKENING
Sybil D. Jatta
United States
Gold Award - Feature Documentary
BE READY - THE KEYS OF POPE CELESTINE V
Luke Anthon & Giuseppe Tandoi
Italy
Silver Award - Short Documentary
BEHIND COLOR SHADES
Riccardo Uras
Italy
Silver Award - Experimental Film
BIOLOGICAL LONELINESS
Karolis Jankus
Lithuania
Silver Award - Feature Script
CASCADIA
Written by Tim Millette
United States
Gold Award - Editing
Silver Award - Actor (Patrick Duncan)
COMPEL
Patrick Coleman Duncan
United States
Silver Award - Short Film
DEUS EX MACHINA
Jessy Langlois
France
Gold Award - First Time Director
DICHOTOMIZED
Teodor Brkovic Gajin
Serbia
Silver Award - Feature Film
DREAMS OF LAS VEGAS
Carl PA Nilsson
Sweden
Silver Award - Actress (Carla Abruzzo)
Silver Award - Original Score (Dc McAuliffe)
FOR HANNAH
John Wesley Norton
United States
Gold Award - Short Documentary
FORGOTTEN FOOT
Anandadhara Zulkarnine, Andre Grenville, Mike Gilbertie & Nick Stinson
United States
Gold Award - Director
HAN
Titus Paar
Sweden
Gold Award - Feature Script
HEARTSTONE
Written by Michael Williams, Robert Biheller & Phillip Margolin
United States
Silver Award - First Time Director
Silver Award - Actor
HER PLACE
Matt Guajardo Kelsey
United States
Gold Award - Actor (Chance Fuerstinger)
HERE IS WHERE THE MONSTERS LIVE
Chance Fuerstinger & April Matson
United States
Silver Award - Animated Film
HUMANITY KEY
Ettore Pasculli
Italy
Silver Award - First Time Director
I'M NO LONGER LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD
Giona Pellegrini
Switzerland
Gold Award -Feature Film
Gold Award -Cinematography (Fabien Dufils)
Silver Award - Actress (Michelle Girolami)
IMPLANTED (PREVIOUSLY HEADACHE)
Fabien Dufils
United States
Silver Award - Short Documentary
IN THE NAME OF VJOSA
Matthias Leupold & Eric Berg
Germany
Gold Award - Student Film
KTEINAS
Yiannis Diassakis
Greece
Silver Award - Short Film
LAST AND FIRST WOMAN
Adnan Siddique
United States
Gold Award - Music Video
LEISURE MACHINE
Jim Batt
Australia
Silver Award - Feature Script
LITTEN'S PASSION
Written by Arik Bjorn, Debi King McMartin & Evelyn "Lyn" Morgan
United States
Gold Award - Short Documentary
MY NAME IS NOBODY
Christine Kenton
United States
Silver Award - Original Score (Sergey Moiseenko)
NO FITNESS - NO LOVE
Yuri Maslak & Olga Tugaeva
Russian Federation
Gold Award - Original Score (Michael Brennan)
ON / OFF
Nicolas P. Villarreal
Argentina
Gold Award - Producer (Wanna Choy)
Gold Award - Original Song (Grace Wallis)
PARANORMAL INVESTIGATORS
David Fowler
United States
Gold Award - Director
Silver Award - Short Film
Silver Award - Cinematography (Tye Jackson)
PERDITION
Paul N Foster
United States
Silver Award - Short Script
POTREBBERO AMARSI
Written by Alessandro Comandatore
Italy
Silver Award - Director
PROMISE
Sebastien Cascio
France
Gold Award - Short Script
ROADKILL
Written by David Anthony Estringel
United States
Gold Award - Student Film
RUBY
Gwendoline Laurent
France
Gold Award - Screenplay
RUMI'S RUMBA
George Kostopoulos
United States
Silver Award - Music Video
TANGERINE SUMMER
Anarelle Mus
France
Silver Award - Student Film
THE ELEVATOR
Victor Santos
Canada
Gold Award - Animated Film
THE GAME JUST GOT REAL
Bellopropello
Switzerland
Gold Award -Short Film
THE LANDLADY
Joe Paul Kienast
Germany
Silver Award - Screenplay
THE MARK.
Jean-Noël Virèeye
French Guiana
Silver Award - Original Song (Ron J Danziger & Christina Teenz Tan)
TIMELESS
Susan Mey Lee Lim, Samudra Kajal Saikia & Christina Teenz Tan
United States
Gold Award - Experimental Film
UNEARTH THE LANDSCAPE
Johanne Chagnon
Canada
Gold Award - Music Video
WANNA TASTE YOU TONIGHT
Daniel Prypchan & Christian Barbeitos
Australia
Silver Award - Producer
Silver Award - Original Score (Clint McCommon)
Silver Award - Sound Design (Clint McCommon)
WE GOT YOUR SIX
Danny Zanelotti
United States