Best Picture
Gold Award - Original Score
Silver Award - Cinematography
Silver Award - Sound Design
FORGOTTEN
Brad James
United Kingdom
(alphabetical order by Film's name)
Gold Award - Feature Film
ALIENS REACTION
Ali Pourahmad
United States
Gold Award - Cinematography
ALLES MULL
Jona Leander Riese
Germany
Gold Award - First Time Director
APARTMENT STORY
Salvatore De Chirico
Italy
Silver Award - First Time Director
BONDED BY BLUE
Michelle Rouady
Australia
Gold Award - Screenplay (Glenn Smith)
Silver Award - Director
Silver Award - Editing (Las Oke)
CHAPTER TWO
Claudia Bento & Glenn Smith
United Kingdom
Silver Award - Feature Script
CODE Written by Matthew Margo
United States
Gold Award - Music Video
Gold Award - Original Song (Aziz El Shafei)
DIPLOMACY
Ali Abotaleb
United Arab Emirates
Silver Award - Music Video
DROPLETS II | LIVE FROM THE ROYAL CONCERTGEBOUW
Konstantyn Napolov
Netherlands
Gold Award - Feature Script
END OF DAYS
Written by Danny Alex
United States
Silver Award - Short Script
END OF DAYS - SHORT
Written by Danny Alex
United States
Gold Award - Animated Film
FOR HEAVEN'S SAKE
Victoria Slaski
United States
Gold Award - Student Film
GOD DOESN'TPLAY DICE
Théo Prieur
France
Silver Award - Producer (George Chiang)
Silver Award - Original Song (George Chiang)
GOLDEN LOTUS
Emily Chan
Canada
Silver Award - Feature Film
HEINZ 1945
Martin Beek & Karel Hamm
Netherlands
Silver Award - Producer (Murali Bommaku Bommaku)
ITLU AMMA
Umamaheswara rao C
India
Silver Award - Short Documentary
KAM WAH CHUNG
Huan Yiping
China
Gold Award - Feature Documentary
L'ALTRA GUERRA
Simone Grazzi
Italy
Silver Award - Actor (Bryan Mittelstadt)
LAST WARNING SHOT
Alicia Buckner
United States
Gold Award - Short Documentary
NUMDI OODI TRUE HISTORY
Angel Galmes Sureda
Spain
Gold Award - Original Score (Michael Brennan)
ON / OFF
Nicolas P. Villarreal
Argentina
Silver Award - Short Film
PERFECT ENDING
YuLun Wu
China
Gold Award - Short Script
ROOM 501
Written by Marc Castaldo
Canada
Gold Award - Animated Film
ROSES IN THE NIGHT
Pencho Kunchev
Bulgaria
Silver Award - Animated Film
SCARLET RED
Toon Loenders
Belgium
Gold Award - First Time Director
SHADES OF (BABY) PINK
Neelima Gudavalli
India
Gold Award - Short Film
SILENT SIGNS
ANISH MOHAN
Canada
Silver Award - Student Film
STANDING ON YOUR GRAVE
Adam Howe
Ireland
Gold Award - Short Film
STAY WITH ME
Mark Owen
United Kingdom
Silver Award - Experimental Film
THE END OF LIPSTICK
Marie-Emmanuelle Hartness
United States
Silver Award - Feature Documentary
THE RUMBA KINGS
Alan Brain
Peru
Silver Award - Feature Documentary
THE SOUND OF IDENTITY
James Kicklighter
United States
Gold Award - Director
Gold Award - Producer (Dastan Khalili, Chris smith, John Brewer, Eli Jane)
Gold Award - Actor (Kelcey Watson)
Gold Award - Editing (Dastan Khalili)
Gold Award - Sound Design (Michael Beliveau)
Silver Award - Actress (Eli Jane)
Silver Award - Screenplay (Dastan Khalili)
Silver Award - Original Score (Reza Safinia)
THE WAY
Dastan Khalili (DGA)
United States
Gold Award - Actress (Bianca Nappi)
Silver Award - Original Score (Francesco Tresca)
TO.GET.HER
Andrea Vaccarelli
Italy
Gold Award - Experimental Film
YOU ARE THE OCEAN
Jesse Boyle
Australia